Latest News

 

Upcoming Travel Schedule

Joann’s, Union City, TN, Nov. 15-16-17
Booking through Paige at 731-885-8044

 

 

National Sweetheart Results

 

 


California’s Jane Kennedy WINS
Vocal: Impossible Dream

 


Sweetheart Top 5, Bill did music for:
Winner-CA, 1st RU-MS, and 3rd RU-DC

 


Mississippi’s Molly May is 1st RUNNER UP
Vocal: House of the Rising Sun


District of Columbia’s Sweetheart, Andolyn Medina
3rd RUNNER UP, Vocal: Summertime


Iowa’s Sweetheart,  Chelsea Dubczak
Top 10, Talent Winner, Opera: Sempera Libre

 


Tennessee’s Sweetheart Addison Hadley
Top Ten, Vocal-TN Waltz

 

 

Miss America Outstanding Teen Pageant

MO OUTSTANDING TEEN Wins Pre-lim TALENT in Orlando

MOOT, (R) Shea Smith
Dance: September


MOOT Shae Smith, 4th RU
Dance: September

 


MSOT, Jane Grandberry, TOP 10
Dance-River Deep, Mountain High

 


NEOT, Phoenix Stanford
TOP 15, Vocal: Dream On

 


LAOT, Chanley Patterson, TOP 15
Piano-ElCumbanchero, Top Instrumentalist Award


TXOT Allie Graves, 
Non-Finalist Talent Winner, Vocal: Tomorrow

 

 

NEW Winners for the 2019/2020 SEASON
TEEN


Allie Graves Wins TX Outstanding Teen
Vocal: Tomorrow

 


Chanley Patterson Wins LA Outstanding Teen
Piano: “El Cumbanchero”, Talent Winner

 

 


Rachel Marie Perry Wins MA Outstanding Teen
Violin: “Walk This Way”

 


Phoenix Stanford is NE Outstanding Teen
Vocal/Ukulele-Feeling Good

 

MISS


Brianna Mason Wins Miss TN
Piano:Piano Fantasy

 

 


Mary Margaret Hyer Wins Miss MS
Vocal: And This is My Beloved

 


Meagan Crews is Miss LA
Vocal: I Will Always Love You

 


Carol Bradley wins Miss ME
Violin: Phantom Medley

 


Kerri Arnold is Miss TN Volunteer
Vocal: Broken Wing

 



Darynne Dahlem is Miss AR
Vocal: Somewhere

 


Alex Franke wins Miss KY
Vocal: Maybe This Time

 


Annika Wooton is Miss KS
Vocal: Smash Medley

 


Mallory Rivard wins Miss MI
Vocal: Somebody to Love

 


Caitlyn Stupi wins Miss MD, 
Cello-The Swan

 

 

Talent and Top Five Winners


Brianna Mason (L) wins Talent Miss TN
Piano-Piano Fantasy

 


Meagan Crews (L) Wins Prelim Talent in LA
Vocal: I will Always Love You

 


Molly May (L) Ties for Talent Prelim in MS
Vocal: I Am Here

 


Talent Winner Noelle Thompson, (L) TN Volunteer
Vocal: Cowboy Sweetheart

 


Talent Winner: (middle) Ashley Vincent
Vocal: Bring Him Home

 

 


Miss CA Top 5, Bill did music for:
1st RU- Jane Kennedy, V-Impossible Dream

 


Miss TN Top 5, Bill Did Music for WINNER
Brianna Mason, Piano-Piano Fantasy

 


OK Top 5,  Bill did music for:
1st RU/Talent Winner- Ashley Vincent, V-Bring Him Home
2nd RU/McKenzie Denton, V-I Dreamed a Dream
3rd RU/Talent Winner-Maggie Bond, V-Laughing Song

 


OK Teen Top 5, Bill did music for:
2nd RU/Talent Winner- Emily Faith, V-Don’t Rain On My Parade
3rd RU/Talent Winner-Gabrielle Gore, V-Parla Piano Peu
4th RU-Carli Seabolt, V-If I Had My Way

 


KS Top 5,  Bill did music for:
Winner-Annika Wooton, V-Smash Medley
1st RU-Madison Schoenekase, D-Sing
4th RU-Paige Harding, Piano-Piano Fantasy 

 


AL Top 5, Bill did music for:
1st RU/Talent Winner: Charity Bowden, V-Cowboy Sweetheart
4th RU-Brooklyn Hold, V-California Dreamin

 


NE Top 5,  Bill did music for:
1st RU-Allison Baird, V-The Prayer
3rd RU-Carsyn Long, V-California Dreamin

 


MO Top 5,  Bill did music for:
2nd RU-Holly Enowski, Marimba-Flight of Bumble Bee 
3rd RU-Chelsea Arnold, V-They Just Keep Moving the Line
4th RU-Olivia Henson, V-How Great Thou Art

 


CT Top 5, Bill did music for:
1st RU-Savannah Giammarco, V-Man of LaMancha

 

 

***********************************************************************************************************

Bill’s Upcoming Travel Schedule

October 12-13th, Eufaula, AL (Lasting Impressions)

***********************************************************************************************************

 

Bill voted Best Talent Coach in America, 2017,  by Pageant Planet 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© Bill Wolfe.     All Rights Reserved.     Privacy Policy